Word Document PDF Document |
[…] This requirement is in line with Section 2790(d) of the Public Utilities Code,13 which reads, "Weatherization programs shall use the needs assessment pursuant to Section 382.1 to maximize efficiency of delivery."
The KEMA Report was issued in September 2007. Thus, the proposed budget applications for 2009-11 constituted the first set of LIEE and CARE budget applications able to utilize the information presented.