A. Utilities' Current Filings
[…] This provision shall not apply before April 1, 2004, for any electrical corporation that on June 30, 2003, is in federal court under Chapter 11 of the federal bankruptcy law." 81 Pub. Util. Code § 399.14(a)(3)(A) requires the renewable procurement plan to include: "[a]n assessment of annual or multiyear portfolio supplies and demand to determine the optimal mix of renewable generation resources with deliverability characteristics that may include peaking, dispatchable, baseload, firm, and as-available capacity. 82 Transcript 3864-5, Volume 31. 83 In assessing deliverability for specific PPAs the utilities propose entering, we should also look to see that the supplier pays for any network upgrades needed to ensure power deliverability under the contract. 84 Exhibit 49, pages 5-6. 85 Page 22. 86 Page 23.