Rachelle B. Chong is the assigned Commissioner and Kimberly H. Kim is the assigned ALJ in this proceeding.
[…] 4. Proceeds from license fees associated with PG&E's electric transmission property are subject to Federal Energy Regulatory Commission jurisdiction.
5. Proceeds from license fees associated with PG&E's electric distribution property will be treated as Electric Other Operating Revenue and will be used to reduce PG&E's revenue requirement consistent with conventional cost-of-service ratemaking.
6. PG&E's request for approval of an expedited review process contains three categories of licenses or transactions.
7. California Public Resources Code Section 21065 defines a "project" as an activity that "may cause either a direct physical change in the environment, or a reasonably foreseeable indirect physical change in the environment."
8. In evaluating Section 851 applications, the Commission generally considers, among other things, whether the proposed transaction would be adverse to the public interest.