5. Discussion
[…] 9 The CEC guidebook can be found at the following link:
http://www.energy.ca.gov/2007publications/CEC-300-2007-006/CEC-300-2007-006-ED3-CMF.PDF

10 RPS eligibility requirements shall pertain to the source of the biogas, the conditions of its injection, and the measurement of biogas supply only. The SGIP generating facility need not be certified as RPS eligible, nor must the electricity produced necessarily qualify for RPS.

11 Pub. Util. Code § 379.6 (g) states in pertinent part:

(1) In administering the self-generation incentive program, the commission shall provide an additional incentive of 20 percent from existing program funds for the installation of eligible distributed generation resources from a California supplier.

(2) California supplier" as used in this subdivision means any sole proprietorship, partnership, joint venture, corporation, or other business entity that manufactures eligible distributed generation resources in California ....

Previous PageTop Of PageNext PageGo To First Page