Transphase contends the Decision errs because: (1) denial of its thermal energy storage proposal violates Public Utilities Code sections 454.5 and 454.55; and
[…] The Standard Practice Manual can be located at: http://www.energy.ca.gov/greenbuilding/documents/background/07-J_CPUC_STANDARD_PRACTICE_MANUAL.PDF
29 Compare Exh. 12, at p. 24 (SCE) and Exh. 1025, Table 2 (Transphase).
30 See Exh. 202, at pp. 4-14, 4-15 (PG&E/Keane); RT Vol. 5, at p. 656 l: 8 - 657 l: 16 (Transphase/Ames).
31 Exh. 421, at pp. 4-7 (TURN/Nahigian); Exh. 1, at pp. 215-216 (SCE/Silsbee); Exh. 7, at pp. 5-6 (SCE/Silsbee); Exh. 202, at pp. 4-7, 4-8 (PG&E/Keane).
32 Pub. Util. Code § 1705 states in pertinent part: "...the decision shall contain, separately stated, findings of fact and conclusions of law by the commission on all issues material to the order or decision."
33 Utility Consumers' Action Network v. Public Utilities Commission (2004) 120 Cal.App.4th 644, 662; Greyhound Lines, Inc. v. Public Utilities Commission (1967) 65 Cal.2d 811, 813.
34 D.09-08-027, at p. 177.
35 D.09-08-027, at pp. 177-178.
36 D.09-08-027, at p. 179.
37 D.09-08-027, at p. 181.