6. Does Item 5 of the Installation Policy and Procedures in MPower's Master Service Agreement Violate Public Utilities Code Section 451?
[…] (Id.)

24 In its complaint in this proceeding, UCAN originally argued that Mpower's conduct also violated Pub. Util. Code § 2896(a), which requires telephone corporations to provide their customers with "sufficient information upon which to make informed choices among telecommunications services and providers," including information concerning the provider's "service options, pricing, and terms and conditions of service." ¶ 78 of the complaint asserted that Mpower had violated § 2896(a) by failing to inform Ms.