II. DISCUSSION
[…] Sections 1731, and 1709 bar such claims. Once a Commission decision has issued, that decision must be challenged within 30 days. If a decision is not timely challenged, a Court has no jurisdiction to hear a cause of action arising out of that or decision. Further, once a Commission determination has become final, that determination is "conclusive" in subsequent proceedings.

Section 1731 states, in relevant part:

No cause of action arising out of any order or decision of the commission shall accrue in any court to any corporation or person unless the corporation or person has filed an application to the commission for a rehearing within [relevant statutory deadlines].

Section 1709 further states:

In all collateral actions or proceedings, the orders and decisions of the commission which have become final shall be conclusive.