VI. DISCUSSION -- LEGAL BACKGROUND, POTENTIAL VIOLATIONS
[…] The Commission has interpreted § 451's reasonableness mandate to require that utilities provide "accurate consumer information by a readily accessible means, refrain from misleading or potentially misleading marketing practices, and ensure their representatives assist customers by providing meaningful information about products and services."82

P.U. Code § 2896(a) requires all telephone corporations to provide customers with "[s]ufficient information upon which to make informed choices among telecommunications services and providers."83