VI. DISCUSSION -- LEGAL BACKGROUND, POTENTIAL VIOLATIONS
[…] 107 In re Toll-Free Serv. Access Codes, supra, 22 FCCR at 22189.

108 47 CFR § 52.107(a).

109 Id.

110 47 C.F.R. § 52.107(a)(3) (emphasis added).

111 This was the testimony of Telseven/Calling 10's agent Harvey Berg in a November 3, 2010 Examination Under Oath.

112 A rebuttable presumption of "warehousing" by a RespOrg exists if a RespOrg does not have an identified toll-free subscriber agreeing to be billed for each toll-free number requested. 47 C.F.R. §52.105(b)(1), (2); compare In re Toll-Free Serv. Access Codes, 22 FCCR at 22189.

113 Public Utilities Code § 451 provides that "All rules made by [a] public utility affecting or pertaining to its charges or service to the public shall be just and reasonable."