7 Testimony of Nermin Selimic (Selimic Testimony) at 1.
8 Ibid.
9 Id. at 1-2.
10 Settlement Agreement at 2:11-18.
11 Felgar Testimony at 4-5.
12 Felgar Testimony at 5:21-24.
13 Testimony of William R. Schulte (Schulte Testimony) at 10.
14 Ibid.
15 Ibid.
16 Ibid.
17 Felgar Testimony at 8:5-16.
18 Id. at 8:20-23.
19 Staff Report, Attachment G to Attachment E-2, Americatel's Data Response.
20 Investigative Report on Americatel Corporation (Staff Report), December 2009 at 9.
21 Schulte Testimony at 12.
22 Id. at 14.
23 Felgar Testimony at 18:19-22.
24 Pub. Util. Code §2890(a), "A telephone bill may only contain charges for products or services, the purchase of which the subscriber has authorized."
25 Pub. Util. Code §451, "All charges demanded or received by any public utility...for any product or commodity furnished...or any service to be rendered shall be just and reasonable. Every unjust or unreasonable charge demanded or received for such product or commodity or service is unlawful."
26 Selimic Testimony at 11.
27 Id. at 12-13.
28 Staff Report at 20.