Michael R. Peevey is the assigned Commissioner and Thomas R. Pulsifer is the assigned ALJ in this proceeding.
[…] To this end, PG&E's proposals to address the potential misuse of the CARE program as referenced in A.11-05-022 for PG&E's 2012-2014 CARE budget should be investigated further.
15. A four-tier rate structure should continue as a means of promoting a price signal conducive to energy efficiency and a self-sustaining photovoltaic solar market.
16. Section 366.2(c)(9) provides that "All electrical corporations shall cooperate fully with any community choice aggregators that investigate, pursue, or implement community choice aggregation programs."
17. PG&E's proposal for a CIA should be implemented in a manner that promotes a fair competitive and cooperative environment among community choice aggregators and the utility and in accordance with the ordering paragraphs below.