II. DISCUSSION
[…] The Decision mentions the Commission's authority pursuant to section 310, but does not discuss all the bases for this authority. Thus, we modify the Decision, as set forth in the ordering paragraphs below, to include a fuller explanation of the bases for this authority. As modified, rehearing on this issue is denied.

B. Allegations in CCSF's Rehearing Application

1. Allegation that section 366.2(c)(9) bars utility marketing against CCAs

CCSF alleges that section 366.2(c)(9) prohibits utilities from marketing against CCAs and the Decision erred in finding to the contrary. (CCSF Rehrg. App.,
p. 5.) Section 366.2(c)(9) provides, in part: "All electrical corporations shall cooperate fully with any community choice aggregators that investigate, pursue, or implement community choice aggregation programs." CCSF alleges that by stating that electrical corporations shall "cooperate fully" with the CCAs, the Legislature intended to bar utility marketing against CCAs. (CCSF Rehrg. App., pp. 5-7.) This allegation lacks merit.