3. Discussion
[…] 26 We discuss separately below Sierra's request for a determination that it will recover in rates procurement and administrative costs for RPS contracts that are at or below the MPR.

27 As noted above, no supplements for 2007 are required.

28 Res. E-4118 calculates the MPR for contracts resulting from 2007 RPS solicitations as more than $92/MWh.

29 Any application should be served on the service lists for R.06-05-027 or its successor proceeding and the service list for A.01-08-020, or any subsequent proceeding that maintains or imposes a similar cap on BVES electricity charges.

30 Section 399.14(a)(2)(C)(ii) provides:

The flexible rules for compliance shall address situations where, as a result of insufficient transmission, a retail seller is unable to procure eligible renewable energy resources sufficient to satisfy the requirements of this article. Any rules addressing insufficient transmission shall require a finding by the commission that the retail seller has undertaken all reasonable efforts to do all of the following:

    (I) Utilize flexible delivery points.

    (II) Ensure the availability of any needed transmission capacity.

    (III) If the retail seller is an electric corporation, to construct needed transmission facilities.

    (IV) Nothing in this subparagraph shall be construed to revise any portion of Section 454.5.

31 Pub. Res.