5. Process for Administering the CASF Program
[…] Oct. 31, 2007), (suggests that if broadband adoption became widespread, there could be a significant reduction in greenhouse gas emissions, equaling 1 billion tons over the course of 10 years.) available at http://www.aci-citizenresearch.org/Final%20Green%20Benefits.pdf.

51 See Verizon Speed Comparison, available at http://www22.verizon.com/content/consumersdsl/explore/speed+comparison/speed+comparison.htm.

52 See, e.g., TURN Comments on Interim Opinion Implementing California Advanced Services Fund at pp. 6-9.

53 Cal. Pub. Util. Code § 5840(e)(1)(C) (providing that a state video franchise holder must comply with "all lawful city, county, or city and county regulations regarding the time, place, and manner of using the public rights-of-way, including, but not limited to, payment of applicable encroachment, permit, and inspection fees").