3. This Arbitration Was Filed in Compliance With the Act, FCC Regulations, and Resolution ALJ-181
[…] 3. This Arbitration Was Filed in Compliance With the Act, FCC Regulations, and Resolution ALJ-181

Section 252(i) of the Act provides that:


"A local exchange carrier shall make available any interconnection, service, or network element provided under an agreement approved under this Section to which it is a party to any other requesting telecommunications carrier upon the same terms and conditions as those provided in the agreement." (47 U.S.C. § 252(i).)

The FCC adopted regulations implementing the Act. Regarding § 252(i) of the Act, the FCC adopted regulation § 51.809 (47 C.F.R. § 51.809), which states: