ALJ Agenda Dec. Attachment A - Revision 1
[…] As set forth in Section III above, we find that the Antelope-Pardee Transmission Project is necessary, in part because it qualifies as such a high-voltage, bulk transfer facility that will be used imminently to serve multiple RPS-eligible generators. Consequently, it is appropriate to provide SCE assurance of recovery of prudently incurred costs, and we do so here.

Section 399.25 also requires the Commission to direct "the utility ... to seek the recovery through general transmission rates of the costs associated with the transmission facilities." Therefore, we direct SCE to first seek cost recovery at FERC through general transmission rates.