We do, however, encourage the reopening of this proceeding to apply the results of our anticipated rulemaking on Section 851 issues to the questions deferred in this proceeding.
13 16 U.S.C. § 824 (LEXIS through May 29, 2003); see also Federal Power Comm'n v. Florida Power & Light Co., 404 U.S. 453 (1972) (utility engaged in interstate commerce when its local transmission lines connected with other lines distributing electricity out-of-state). 14 16 U.S.C. § 824(b) (LEXIS through May 29, 2003). 15 See 16 U.S.C. § 825(a) (LEXIS through May 29, 2003) (FERC authorized to "determine by order the accounts in which particular outlays and receipts shall be entered, charged, or credited."). 16 Public Service Comm'n of the State of New York v.