5. Bill of Rights and Freedom of Choice Principles
[…] 123 TURN ACR Comments, p. 8;

124 Comments of Disability Rights Advocates, p. 5 (Jan. 17, 2006) ("Disability Rights Advocates Opening Comments").

125 Wireline Group Opening Brief, pp. 15-16. But see California Attorney General's Opening Comments in Opposition to the [Draft] Decision Issuing Revised General Order 168, p. 9 (Jan. 19, 2006) ("AG Opening Comments") (worrying that this revision suggests that consumers have no right to redress for legitimate complaints).

126 See 47 U.S.C. § 255 ("A provider of telecommunications service shall ensure that the service is accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities, if readily achievable.").

127 TURN ACR Comments, pp. 8-9.