IV. Pacific Compliance With § 271(c)(2)(B): The Competitive Checklist
[…] J. Checklist Item 10 -- Access to Databases and Associated Signaling

Has Pacific provided nondiscriminatory access to databases and associated signaling necessary for call routing and completion, pursuant to 271(c)(2)(B)(x)?

1. Legal Standard

a) TA96 and FCC Orders

Section 271(c)(2)(B)(x) requires Pacific to offer "nondiscriminatory access to databases and associated signaling necessary for call routing and completion."279