VIII. Components of Rate Base
[…] The report should provide a complete description of the Fontana system, list expected pump outputs under drought conditions, address system capability to handle peak-day and fire-flow requirements, and include a copy of the most recent DHS report. San Gabriel may enlist the services of a consulting engineer and request recovery of reasonable costs in its GRC filing.

10 See Exhibit 96 - Statement of California Regional Water Quality Control Board. 11 Section 790 provides: 12 "Real property" is defined in Civil Code § 658 as: "1) Land; 2) That which is affixed to land; 3) That which is incidental or appurtenant to land; and 4) That which is immovable by law ..."

Previous PageTop Of PageNext PageGo To First Page