D.03-08-067 also assigned numerical values to the criteria to be used in the evaluation process.
4 Among other things, D.04-02-059 also authorizes additional PGC funding for EE programs approved by that order and terminates "bridge funding" authorized by D.03-12-060. 5 Although the funds were allocated in D.03-12-060, Attachment 3 is a correction to that decision. (D.04-02-059, Attachment 3.) 6 Attorneys for the Pacific Gas and Electric Company (PG&E) filed the joint application on behalf of the Consortium et al.7 Public Utilities Code section 1731 governs whom may apply for rehearing of a Commission decision or order. Section 1731(b) provides in pertinent part: "After any order or decision has been made by the commission, any party to the action or proceeding, or any stockholder or bondholder or other party pecuniarily interested in the public utility affected, may apply for a rehearing in respect to any matters determined in the action or proceeding and specified in the application for rehearing." The Consortium et al., have not stated that the non-parties are stockholders, bondholders or otherwise pecunarily interested for purposes of section 1731. Accordingly, the non-party members of the Consortium et al., have no standing to file an application for rehearing of D.03-12-060 and to that