iii. The Bonds may be issued in one or two series. If two series are issued, the first series will be is
[…] The disposition of the tracked amounts should be decided in R.02-01-011 or a successor proceeding. PG&E should not remit the tracked amounts to the SPE until the amounts are billed, collected, and no longer subject to true-up or adjustment.
84. PG&E should file an advice letter to conform the Bond Charges to the CRS with respect to new municipal load. This advice letter should be filed in accordance with the procedures and timetable for implementation of the MDL CRS specified in R.02-01-011.
85. Section 848.1(c) requires the Commission to determine the extent to which new municipal load is exempt from Bond Charges "on the earlier of the date it adopts a financing order or December 31, 2004." This requirement is satisfied with today's issuance of a companion decision in R.02-01-011 that resolves the limited rehearing granted by D.03-08-076 and addresses the question of the responsibility that the new municipal load identified in Section 848.1(c) has for portions of the CRS.