II. DISCUSSION
[…] Therefore, City requests that the Finding of Fact 19 and Conclusion of Law 8 be clarified to state that any stranded cost obligations do not apply to future CCA customers. (City's Rhg. App., p. 6.) We disagree with City's reading of Finding of Fact 19 and Conclusion of Law 8, and therefore deny their request for clarification.

Our interpretation is also not contrary to the Legislative mandate of AB 117. AB 117, codified in section 366.2, specifically provides

"A retail end-use customer purchasing electricity from a community choice aggregator pursuant to this section shall reimburse the electrical corporation that previously served the customer for all of the following:
. . .
(2) Any additional costs of the electrical corporation recoverable in commission-approved rates, equal to the share of the electrical corporation's estimated net unavoidable electricity purchase contract costs attributable to the customer, as determined by the commission, for the period commencing with the customer's purchases of electricity from the community choice aggregator, through the expiration of all then existing electricity purchase contracts entered into by the electrical corporation."

(Pub. Util. Code, §366.2, subd. (f)(2).)