II. CPSD'S INVESTIGATION
[…] The follow-up investigation disclosed that between October 1, 2004 and December 31, 2004, Wine & Roses did not enroll five employee-drivers in the DMV's Employer Pull Notice Program.

E. Employment of Drivers Without Proper Class of California Driver Licenses

G.O.157-C, Part 5.01 provides that every driver of a charter-party vehicle shall be licensed as required under the CVC and shall comply with the Motor Carrier Safety Sections of 13 CCR. CVC Section 15250 provides, "No person shall operate a commercial motor vehicle unless that person has in his or her immediate possession a valid commercial driver's license of the appropriate class." The initial investigation disclosed that between October 3, 2003, and July 9, 2004, Wine & Roses employed three employee-drivers that did not possess the proper class of California driver license to drive carrier's buses.