Word Document PDF Document
[…] (Id., Ordering Paragraph No. 2.) Consequently, NextG was required to file tariff schedules for CLC and IEC services.

3 Section 1705 requires the Commission to issue a decision that contains "separately stated, findings of fact and conclusions of law ... on all issues material to the order or decision."

4 CCSF is mistaken in its contention that we concluded that NextG's project was "categorically exempt" from CEQA (CCSF application for rehearing at pages 6-9) at any time.