Public Utilities Code Section 202 indicates that the California Public Utilities Act, and accordingly this commission's authority, does not apply to interstate commerce "except insofar as such application is permitted under the Constitution and laws of the united States." Sierra requests that the Commission act in a manner consistent with Sierra's position that the draft order is an unconstitutional burden on interstate commerce. Yet for the commission to do so would require the Commission to, at a minimum, refuse to enforce Section 377. Article III, Section 3.5 of the California Constitute provides that the Commission has no power to "declare a statute unenforceable, or refuse to enforce a statute, on the basis of it being unconstitutional unless an appellate court has made a determination that such statute is unconstitutional" or to "declare a statute unconstitutional." (Cal. Const., Article III, § 3.5, subd. (a) & (b).) We are expressly barred from finding the prohibition on divestiture in Section 377 to be an unreasonable burden on interstate commerce.