X. Tariffing of Services and Contracts; Price Floors; and Price Ceilings
[…] 673 SureWest Opening Brief at 30.

674 Id.

675 Id.

676 DRA Opening Brief at 7.

677 Id.

678 Id.

679 Id. at 6.

680 Id.

681 TURN Opening Brief at 34.

682 Id. at 34-35.

683 Id. at 35.

684 Id.

685 Id.

686 Id.

687 Id. at 38.

688 Id. at 39.

689 DisabRA Opening Brief at 22-23.

690 Id. at 11-12.

691 DOD/FEA Opening Brief at 8.

692 Id. at 9.

693 Cox Opening Brief at 24.

694 Id.

695 Time Warner Open ing Brief at 7.

696 Id.

697 MCI Opening Comments at 15-16 (May 31, 2006) .

698 Id. at 16.

699 Id. at 15, n.10. Public Utilities Code § 495.7 states that the "commission may, by rule or order, partially or completely exempt certain telecommunications services, except basic exchange service offered by telephone or telegraph corporations, from the tariffing requirements of Sections 454, 489, 491, and 495" if the following conditions are met: