We do not find, for example, that a 15-day trial provides consumers with sufficient time to reasonably assess whether a wireless service is adequate for their purposes. As we explain in Section 6.2.4, we defer such determination to the pending, generic proceeding which is considering that issue. 34 Cf. § 490(a), relied upon in Greenlining v. Pacific Bell, D.01-04-037, 2001 Cal. PUC LEXIS 384, which authorizes the Commission to revise tariff schedules "as it finds expedient". 35 Bus. and Prof. Code § 17026.1(b) provides:

(b) In each retail location, all retailers of cellular telephones shall post a large conspicuous sign, in lettering no smaller than 36-point type, that states the following: "Activation of any cellular telephone is not required and the advertised price of any cellular telephone is not contingent upon activation, acceptance, or denial of cellular service by any cellular provider."