The parties brought 24 disputed issues, many with multiple sub-parts, for the Commission to resolve.
[…] 44 TRO ¶ 639.
45 See Order Instituting Rulemaking on the Commission's Own Motion into Monitoring Performance of Operations Support Systems (R.97-10-016); Order Instituting Investigation on the Commission's Own Motion into Monitoring Performance of Operations Support Systems (I.97-10-017).
46 The CLECs cite TRO ¶ 366 and TRRO ¶ 140.
47 The determination discussed in this paragraph is the FCC's determination that the dedicated transport UNE includes only those transmission facilities within the ILEC's network.
48 TRO ¶ 366.
49 TRO ¶ 623.
50 TRO ¶ 599.
51 TRO ¶629.
52 47 C.F.R. § 51.316(c ) provides that "an incumbent LEC shall not impose any untariffed termination charges, or any disconnect fees, re-connect fees or charges associated with establishing a service for the first time, in connection with any conversion between a wholesale service or group of wholesale services and an unbundled network element or combination of unbundled network elements.
53 TRO ¶ 632.
54 TRO ¶ 637.
55 TRO ¶ 636.
56 TRO ¶ 637.
57 TRO ¶ 643.
58 FTTC Order ¶ 20.
59 TRO ¶ 640.