Word Document
[…] Any decisions authorizing electrical corporation purchases from qualified exchanges enacted prior to the effective date of this section, but after June 1, 2000, shall not be enforced." 6 Section 365.5 states that: "Nothing in this chapter shall prevent the commission from exercising its authority to investigate a process for certification and regulation of the rates, charges, terms, and conditions of default service. If the commission determines that a process for certification and regulation is in the public interest, the commission shall submit its findings and recommendations to the Legislature for approval." 7 Public review and comment on alternate decisions may be reduced but not waived.

Previous PageTop Of PageGo To First PageNext Page