Each of these contentions is discussed below.

As a preliminary matter, it should be noted that many of TURN and ORA's arguments here stem from a misunderstanding of the requirements of Sections 1705 and 1757. Although the Commission is required by Section 1705 to include in its decision "separately stated[] findings of fact and conclusions of law...on all issues material to the order or decision," the Commission is "not required to make express legal and factual findings as to each and every issue or sub-issue raised by a party to a Commission proceeding."20 Furthermore, we find that TURN and ORA cast their arguments in light of an incorrect reading of Section 1757. Section 1757(a)(4)