VI. Information Required to Complete an Application
[…] Greenlining states that it "needs more time to assess the implications of the data it wishes to exclude such as the expected date of deployment by census block."154 It, therefore, declines to take a position on data requested.

2. Discussion

Our analysis begins with an applicant's description of its proposed video service area footprint. Public Utilities Code § 5840(e)(6) gives an applicant two choices for how it may describe its proposed video service area footprint: (i) with "a collection of United States Census Bureau Block numbers (13 digit)" or (ii) with "a geographic information system digital boundary meeting or exceeding national map accuracy standards."

We conclude that the draft application that we previously proposed requested information at a level inconsistent with Public Utilities Code § 5840(e)(6)(a).