Pursuant to D.06-08-030, the ILECs no longer have restrictions on the pricing of services other than basic service. Frequently, such services are bundled with residential access lines provided in high cost areas. The ILECs are now free to price such bundles on a geographically deaveraged basis.41 Since the ILECs now have the freedom to increase the prices of services that were previously required to be lowered to offset B-Fund subsidies, Sprint and DRA contend that surcharges to "support" lines provided as part of a service bundle violate Pub. Util. Code § 739.3(d). This provision requires that the surcharge "reasonably equals the value of the benefits of universal service to contributing entities and their subscribers." DRA argues that the Commission must eliminate universal service support wherever the CHCF-B surcharges for such support exceed any value that telecommunications subscribers receive from the program.42 DRA argues, consequently, that any continued B-Fund support should be limited to primary